Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3382,695
ShkoderAlbania 376234
SkikdaAlgeria 856532
SaltaArgentina 11,0676,877
San AntonioArgentina 12,1717,563
San LuisArgentina 11,7367,293
San RafaelArgentina 11,9757,441
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8217,346
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1916,954
SarmientoArgentina 12,7507,923
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0929,999
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0909,999
SalzburgAustria 772480
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6591,653
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8471,769
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7931,736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8922,419
SaveBenin 3,8822,412
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3676,442
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 409254
SalvadorBrazil 8,1565,068
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5816,575
SantaremBrazil 8,5235,297
SantosBrazil 9,6125,973
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5615,942
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6325,364
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6014,723
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2126,346
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5706,568
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3715,824
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7094,791
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7355,428
São PauloBrazil 9,5975,963
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4945,900
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1686,318
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0555,006
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0685,014
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0985,654
SobralBrazil 7,5034,663
SoureBrazil 7,8994,909
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4155,229
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8576,747
SurubimBrazil 7,5164,670
SadovoBulgaria 815507
SandanskiBulgaria 673418
SofiaBulgaria 698434
SiemreapCambodia 8,9225,544
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9563,701
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3073,919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0645,632
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0553,763
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1823,842
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2405,121
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9333,687
Scott, SkCanada 8,3185,169
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0963,788
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1733,836
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6994,163
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5754,707
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7194,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6524,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1093,796
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4425,246
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4485,249
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8573,639
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1751,973
SalCape Verde 4,5382,820
SantiagoChile 12,0687,499
SewellChile 12,0847,509
ShanghaiChina 8,9835,582
ShantouChina 9,2195,729
ShenyangChina 8,3285,175
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6636,005
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1535,688
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0526,246
SibenikCroatia 304189
SplitCroatia 291181
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,583984
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7341,077
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2495,126
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2305,114
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1915,090
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2535,128
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1765,081
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2805,145
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2995,157
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3195,170
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3585,194
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1765,080
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1995,095
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2725,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3235,172
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2755,142
San GabrielEcuador 10,2196,350
SalloumEgypt 1,382859
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6111,001
SohagEgypt 2,2081,372
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1921,362
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1796,325
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4877,760
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0081,869
StrasbourgFrance 1,026638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8104,853
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8754,893
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1371,328
SchleswigGermany 1,557967
StuttgartGermany 981610
SamosGreece 1,070665
Skiros IslandGreece 821510
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 991616
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8453,010
SiguiriGuinea 4,0642,525
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0656,255
SzegedHungary 698434
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 701435
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5822,226
SagarIndia 6,1193,803
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2083,236
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0838,130
SemnanIran 3,3592,087
ShahroudIran 3,4532,146
ShirazIran 3,5922,232
ShannonIreland 2,2301,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 685426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 297185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 547340
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 562349
Scuro MountainItaly 215134
SigonellaItaly 406252
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5402,821
SagaJapan 9,4145,850
SaigoJapan 9,3625,818
SakaiJapan 9,4105,848
SakataJapan 9,5035,905
SapporoJapan 9,2175,728
SaseboJapan 9,3865,832
SendaiJapan 9,6165,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6315,985
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3985,840
ShinjoJapan 9,5415,929
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7386,051
ShirakawaJapan 9,6786,014
ShizuokaJapan 9,7636,067
SumotoJapan 9,6115,973
SuttsuJapan 9,1855,708
SuwaJapan 9,6545,999
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6847,882
SavannakhetLaos 8,7615,444
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7581,092
SiluteLithuania 1,6541,028
SkopjeMacedonia 544338
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1254,428
SalimaMalawi 6,4103,983
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6406,612
SibuMalaysia 10,3896,456
SanMali 3,6452,265
SegouMali 3,7082,304
SikassoMali 3,8832,413
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8584,883
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4526,495
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8164,235
SainshandMongolia 7,2604,511
SafiMorocco 2,3791,479
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6351,637
SittweMyanmar 7,5424,686
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0941,301
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1372,571
SaiqOman 4,4122,742
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5672,838
SurOman 4,5982,857
SialkotPakistan 5,2653,272
SibbiPakistan 4,8693,026
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5856,578
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1556,932
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9396,798
SandomierzPoland 1,184735
SniezkaPoland 1,078670
SuwalkiPoland 1,564972
SzczecinPoland 1,374854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1301,323
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4892,168
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9554,943
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0454,999
Satu MareRomania 965600
SibiuRomania 888552
SulinaRomania 1,262784
SadrinskRussia 3,8352,383
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3461,458
SalekhardRussia 4,2092,616
SaratovRussia 2,6131,624
SejmcanRussia 7,8464,876
SelagoncyRussia 6,2723,898
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3405,804
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4634,638
SmolenskRussia 1,9641,220
SociRussia 2,0291,261
SortovalaRussia 2,5221,567
SuntarRussia 6,6364,124
SurgutRussia 4,4432,761
SverdlovskRussia 3,6612,275
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2962,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7424,811
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6022,860
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5244,054
SingaporeSingapore 9,8036,092
SliacSlovakia 900559
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8615,506
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5055,285
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7361,079
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,443896
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,586986
SevilleSpain 1,8601,156
SennarSudan 3,5392,199
ShambatSudan 3,2772,036
ShendiSudan 3,2212,001
StenseleSweden 2,6731,661
StockholmSweden 2,0451,271
StorlienSweden 2,4831,543
SundsvallSweden 2,3931,487
SantisSwitzerland 834518
SongeaTanzania 6,1193,803
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6755,391
SongkhlaThailand 9,0975,653
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5365,304
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8345,490
SurinThailand 8,7865,460
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7062,303
SokodeTogo 3,8262,377
SfaxTunisia 809503
SousseTunisia 706439
SamsunTurkey 1,7591,093
SiirtTurkey 2,3101,435
SivasTurkey 1,8461,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9712,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9381,204
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4381,515
SarataUkraine 1,286799
SarnyUkraine 1,433891
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,589987
SumyUkraine 1,8471,148
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0892,541
SaltoUruguay 11,0106,842
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1406,301
Safford, AzUsa 10,0546,248
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7784,212
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5655,323
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3805,207
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2165,106
Salem, InUsa 8,0725,016
Salem, OrUsa 9,5925,961
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4745,887
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6115,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4716,507
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9544,943
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4516,494
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4346,484
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0745,017
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4594,635
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2155,105
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0725,016
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3075,784
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3215,792
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1625,693
Selma, AlUsa 8,6445,371
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0454,378
Seymour, InUsa 8,0725,016
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0755,018
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8735,514
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0845,645
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4795,269
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4095,225
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9054,912
Southport, NcUsa 7,8524,879
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7324,805
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1125,662
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9584,945
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2535,129
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6895,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0845,645
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1055,037
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7454,813
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1164,422
State College, PaUsa 7,3984,597
State University, MsUsa 8,7115,413
State University, NmUsa 9,9646,192
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6544,756
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1876,330
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9454,315
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8995,530
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0785,020
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3675,821
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5305,301
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1344,433
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3212,685
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2425,743
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8175,479
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5295,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9161,812
SocotraYemen 4,9023,046
SenangaZambia 6,4083,982
SerenjeZambia 6,2303,871
SeshekeZambia 6,5734,085
SolweziZambia 6,0293,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -