Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2548,236
UaupesBrazil 9,3545,813
UbatubaBrazil 9,4885,896
UberabaBrazil 9,3785,827
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7014,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7543,576
UpernavikGreenland 5,0813,157
UummannaqGreenland 4,9253,060
UdineItaly 581361
Ustica IslandItaly 314195
UenoJapan 9,6505,996
UnzendakeJapan 9,4555,875
UrakawaJapan 9,3695,822
UshibukaJapan 9,4835,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7106,034
UwajimaJapan 9,5595,940
UkmergeLithuania 1,7281,074
UtenaLithuania 1,7781,105
UlaangomMongolia 5,8093,610
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8694,268
UlgiiMongolia 5,7003,542
UliastaiMongolia 6,2213,866
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8173,615
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1434,439
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1105,661
UfaRussia 3,3252,066
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0243,122
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6944,159
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4545,254
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6894,157
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5652,215
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7735,452
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4624,637
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6684,765
Umm BeninSudan 3,6042,239
UmeňSweden 2,5551,588
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8725,513
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5525,314
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3115,165
UrfaTurkey 2,0701,287
UsakTurkey 1,236768
Uman’Ukraine 1,456905
UzgorodUkraine 1,009627
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5844,713
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -