Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,503934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2421,393
OranArgentina 10,8536,744
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3727,688
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,964
OstendeBelgium 1,474916
ObidosBrazil 8,5525,314
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5842,227
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9724,333
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9724,333
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7017,893
OdenseDenmark 1,6321,014
OtavaloEcuador 10,2846,391
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,39510,809
OuluFinland 2,7331,699
OroomiehIran 2,5791,603
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 480298
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1622,586
ObihiroJapan 9,3235,793
OfunatoJapan 9,5895,959
OitaJapan 9,5005,904
OkayamaJapan 9,5245,918
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7786,076
OmaezakiJapan 9,7846,080
OmuJapan 9,1635,694
OnahamaJapan 9,7326,047
OsakaJapan 9,6195,977
OshimaJapan 9,8386,113
OtaruJapan 9,1915,711
OwaseJapan 9,7126,035
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2771,415
OujoaMorocco 1,6551,029
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,54910,283
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,92111,136
OphirNew Zealand 17,89611,121
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,44511,462
OtautauNew Zealand 17,76211,038
OcotalNicaragua 9,9696,195
OrlandNorway 2,5461,582
OsloNorway 2,1241,320
OhotskRussia 7,8744,893
OkhotskRussia 7,8744,893
OlekminskRussia 6,8664,266
OlenekRussia 6,0943,787
OmskRussia 4,4462,763
OnegaRussia 2,9401,827
OrenburgRussia 3,2302,007
OymyakonRussia 7,5384,684
OviedoSpain 1,7531,089
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4631,531
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3591,466
OdessaUkraine 1,381858
OvrucUkraine 1,542958
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1615,071
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6055,348
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5934,718
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4665,882
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7824,836
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9474,317
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1025,656
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3905,835
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5355,304
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1395,058
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4835,271
Orono, MeUsa 6,5394,063
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8844,899
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2405,121
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6774,771
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -