Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6972,919
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8313,002
JuninArgentina 11,4457,112
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7996,089
JacobinaBrazil 8,1365,056
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4034,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3934,594
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0855,646
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2315,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3725,202
JiuquanChina 6,7584,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0566,249
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2905,151
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4445,247
JoensuuFinland 2,5861,607
JokioinenFinland 2,2691,410
JyvskylFinland 2,4741,537
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8743,029
JulianehbGreenland 4,6042,861
JagdalpurIndia 6,7054,167
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5926,582
JerusalemIsrael 2,0511,275
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9956,211
JosNigeria 3,5232,189
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5842,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5822,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9893,100
JhelumPakistan 5,1753,216
JiwaniPakistan 4,6252,874
JuliacaPeru 10,7526,682
JakutskRussia 7,1534,445
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4751,538
JenisejskRussia 5,5113,425
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3505,810
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9415,556
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6924,159
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1101,933
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7492,329
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5914,717
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8981,179
JubaSudan 4,3412,698
JokkmokkSweden 2,8561,775
JönköpingSweden 1,8621,157
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8591,155
JendoubaTunisia 754468
JerbaTunisia 890553
JerseyUk 1,6361,016
JaltaUkraine 1,588987
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8375,491
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5065,285
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3675,199
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5014,661
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6135,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -