Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,533952
In SalahAlgeria 1,9271,198
InnsbruckAustria 758471
IbiriteBrazil 9,1315,674
IguatuBrazil 7,6474,752
IlheusBrazil 8,3475,187
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1965,093
IndaialBrazil 10,0526,247
IpameriBrazil 9,2295,735
IraiBrazil 10,3506,432
IreceBrazil 8,2465,124
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2495,126
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8815,519
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7685,449
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8665,509
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0855,646
ItapevaBrazil 9,7896,083
ItirucuBrazil 8,2855,148
ItuacuBrazil 8,4175,231
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0156,224
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0664,391
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3973,975
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5804,711
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7063,546
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1163,801
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1226,911
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7849,187
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3708,308
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2445,123
IzobambaEcuador 10,3526,433
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9191,192
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1746,322
IoanninaGreece 496308
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8723,028
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8862,415
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9443,694
IranshahrIran 4,4032,736
IstranaItaly 574357
IidaJapan 9,6836,017
IizukaJapan 9,4085,846
IrakoJapan 9,7176,038
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6676,007
IrozakiJapan 9,8226,103
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7046,030
IshinomakiJapan 9,6235,980
IwamizawaJapan 9,2275,734
IzuharaJapan 9,2755,764
IrbidJordan 2,0571,279
IfraneMorocco 1,9841,233
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,78411,051
IlorinNigeria 3,7702,343
InchonNorth Korea 8,8465,497
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1172,558
IslamabadPakistan 5,0893,162
IquitosPeru 10,1616,314
IloiloPhilippines 10,6366,609
IasiRomania 1,199745
IcaRussia 8,6375,367
IlirnejRussia 7,7544,819
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1895,088
IrkutskRussia 6,4734,023
Ivdel’Russia 3,7392,323
IbizaSpain 1,203748
IspartaTurkey 1,364848
IstanbulTurkey 1,161722
IzmirTurkey 1,060659
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,136706
IzmailUkraine 1,202747
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Independence, KsUsa 8,8745,514
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0394,995
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4425,246
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8464,875
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4945,278
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2825,146
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7134,793
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2024,475
IsokaZambia 5,9623,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -