Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0291,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,147713
AlgiersAlgeria 1,142710
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 794493
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2767,007
AzulArgentina 11,5337,167
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0879,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4338,347
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0748,746
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9558,672
AmberleyAustralia 15,8849,870
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6521,648
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
AimoresBrazil 8,8845,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0955,030
AltamiraBrazil 8,3825,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1245,670
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4015,842
ApodiBrazil 7,4784,647
AracajuBrazil 7,8744,893
AracuaiBrazil 8,7295,424
AragarcasBrazil 9,3825,830
AraxaBrazil 9,2935,775
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6624,761
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1305,673
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6134,731
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4953,414
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3113,300
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4724,643
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7324,805
AbecheChad 3,0731,910
AntofagastaChile 11,3507,053
AricaChile 10,9766,821
AltaiChina 5,6203,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1886,331
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1146,285
AraucaColombia 9,1555,689
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2675,137
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1875,087
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3465,186
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7131,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9891,236
AswanEgypt 2,5051,557
AsyutEgypt 2,1241,320
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2406,363
AsmaraEritrea 3,6622,276
AssabEritrea 4,0982,546
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2532,643
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 545339
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7219,769
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8116,718
AccraGhana 4,2292,628
AlexandroupolisGreece 897557
AthensGreece 801498
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 818508
AasiaatGreenland 4,9413,070
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2462,638
AputiteqGreenland 4,0952,545
AkureyriIceland 3,4382,136
AgraIndia 5,8563,639
AhmedabadIndia 5,6563,515
AkolaIndia 6,1783,839
AllahabadIndia 6,2693,896
AmritsarIndia 5,3383,317
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1887,574
AbadanIran 3,1851,979
ArakIran 3,1211,939
AlbengaItaly 671417
AlgheroItaly 586364
AmendolaItaly 6842
AnconaItaly 319198
ArezzoItaly 387240
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4142,743
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3822,723
AbashiriJapan 9,2765,764
AburatsuJapan 9,6225,979
AikawaJapan 9,4915,898
AjiroJapan 9,7976,088
AkitaJapan 9,4465,870
AkuneJapan 9,5075,908
AomoriJapan 9,3855,832
AsahikawaJapan 9,2075,722
AsosanJapan 9,4945,900
AmmanJordan 2,1031,307
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9753,092
AinaziLatvia 1,9791,230
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0394,374
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1884,467
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4404,623
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8924,282
AtarMauritania 3,5102,181
AgalegaMauritius 7,1164,422
AcapulcoMexico 10,7476,678
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3493,946
AltaiMongolia 6,2463,881
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6954,161
AgadirMorocco 2,5211,567
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,446899
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,87811,109
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,16711,289
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,30811,377
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,19811,309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,18911,303
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0526,246
AgadezNiger 2,7661,719
AsuncionParaguay 10,5146,533
ArequipaPeru 10,9306,792
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9776,200
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,36010,166
AradRomania 751466
AjanRussia 7,9274,926
AldanRussia 7,2084,479
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7551,712
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6792,908
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5705,325
AnadyrRussia 8,1475,063
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0671,906
ArmavirRussia 2,1401,330
AstrakhanRussia 2,6781,664
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,91010,508
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9581,217
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,472915
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,376855
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,588987
Abu HamedSudan 2,9431,829
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6462,265
AqiqSudan 3,3482,081
ArbaatSudan 3,1291,944
AromaSudan 3,4502,144
AtbaraSudan 3,1521,959
Abu KamalSyria 2,3661,470
AleppoSyria 1,9781,229
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7885,461
AtakpameTogo 3,9742,470
AdanaTurkey 1,7871,111
AfyonTurkey 1,328825
AnkaraTurkey 1,495929
AntalyaTurkey 1,416880
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6612,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1841,357
AberporthUk 1,9411,206
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9281,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,581982
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6091,000
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0782,534
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0632,525
ArtigasUruguay 10,8286,729
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6375,367
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3595,195
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4245,856
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Ada, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7334,805
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1435,060
Akron, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4355,863
Albany, GaUsa 8,4285,237
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9974,348
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Albion, NeUsa 8,6055,348
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6826,016
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2555,129
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4495,250
Algona, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Alice, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2384,498
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Alma, MiUsa 7,7304,804
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5014,661
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8956,149
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3715,823
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9864,341
Amite, LaUsa 8,9865,584
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5725,327
Anderson, InUsa 8,0024,973
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1455,061
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7334,805
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8775,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6665,385
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6375,367
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0835,023
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5075,908
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6205,357
Athens, GaUsa 8,2415,121
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3415,183
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2514,506
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3635,818
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9255,546
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9924,966
Austin, TxUsa 9,5135,911
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9992,485
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7092,926
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8505,500
AdenYemen 4,2662,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -