Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,98910,557
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1145,042
ParanaArgentina 11,2116,966
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8186,723
PehuajoArgentina 11,6087,214
PergaminoArgentina 11,3737,067
PigeArgentina 11,7667,312
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4447,111
PosadasArgentina 10,5566,560
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8396,736
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9637,434
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2606,997
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1008,141
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5777,815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5012,176
ParakouBenin 3,7372,322
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7234,799
ParacatuBrazil 9,0955,652
ParanaBrazil 8,7855,459
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8926,147
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6085,970
ParintinsBrazil 8,7055,409
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5614,698
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3776,449
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1845,707
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9284,927
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8254,863
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6015,345
PeixeBrazil 8,7975,466
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9864,962
PicosBrazil 7,8654,888
PiraiBrazil 9,3415,805
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1365,677
PompeuBrazil 9,1295,673
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1616,314
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2725,140
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1246,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7516,060
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4386,487
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6935,402
PosseBrazil 8,8035,470
PlevenBulgaria 815507
PlovdivBulgaria 800497
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1365,677
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3215,171
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3803,964
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2174,485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2385,741
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7343,563
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0094,977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1065,037
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7215,419
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9225,544
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1145,042
ParronChile 12,1187,530
Puerto AysenChile 12,9708,060
Puerto MonttChile 12,7567,927
Punta ArenasChile 13,2958,262
PingbianChina 8,3935,216
PeralesColombia 9,7166,038
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9495,561
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1116,283
PragueCzech Republic 1,010627
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4555,254
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2425,122
PoloDominican Republic 8,4145,229
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2395,120
PichilingueEcuador 10,4826,513
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5616,563
PuyoEcuador 10,3846,453
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8681,161
ParisFrance 1,330827
PerpignanFrance 1,039646
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3987,083
Port-GentilGabon 4,6882,913
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3127,030
PotsdamGermany 1,272790
PatrasGreece 637396
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4403,381
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4452,762
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7314,804
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4805,270
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6375,989
PecsHungary 602374
PambanIndia 7,1594,449
PuneIndia 6,0573,764
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6686,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3536,433
PadovaItaly 556346
Paganella MountainItaly 661411
Palermo, SicilyItaly 365227
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 367228
PantelleriaItaly 549341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 578359
PerdasdefoguItaly 514319
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 320199
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 177110
PiacenzaItaly 620385
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 494307
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 447278
Ponza IslandItaly 192119
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6641
Pratica Di MareItaly 242150
PrizziItaly 401249
PakseLaos 8,9555,565
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2055,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0805,021
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1195,045
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4778,375
PodgoricaMontenegro 364226
PatheinMyanmar 7,9284,927
PutaoMyanmar 7,4374,621
PyiMyanmar 7,8264,863
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,42310,205
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,36211,411
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,36311,411
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7096,033
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1072,552
PohangNorth Korea 9,1335,676
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6735,390
PadidanPakistan 5,0463,135
PanjgurPakistan 4,7012,921
ParachinarPakistan 4,8273,000
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7532,953
PeshawarPakistan 4,9463,073
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1508,793
PilarParaguay 10,6876,641
PiscoPeru 11,1256,913
PiuraPeru 10,8766,758
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4676,504
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4056,466
PoznanPoland 1,270789
PrzemyslPoland 1,136706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9161,190
PortalegrePortugal 1,9291,199
Porto Portugal 1,9911,237
PavelecRussia 2,2771,415
PecoraRussia 3,7482,329
PermRussia 3,4272,130
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9745,576
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6371,639
PjatigorskRussia 2,2901,423
PoronajskRussia 8,7585,443
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9211,194
Providenja BayRussia 8,2685,138
PskovRussia 2,0831,295
PodorSenegal 3,9612,461
PopradSlovakia 974606
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4115,226
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5464,689
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,072666
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3024,537
Port SudanSudan 3,1671,968
ParamariboSuriname 7,9424,935
PiteňSweden 2,7271,695
PalmyraSyria 2,1441,332
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,02910,582
PhetchabunThailand 8,4815,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3845,210
PhraeThailand 8,2815,146
PhuketThailand 8,8615,507
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8355,490
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6685,386
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6965,404
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1135,042
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8161,129
PoltavaUkraine 1,7771,104
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0146,844
PradoUruguay 11,1506,929
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0816,886
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Pana, IlUsa 8,2485,126
Paoli, InUsa 8,0725,016
Paris, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0615,009
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8755,515
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1105,661
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1305,674
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3485,809
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7685,448
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Perry, OkUsa 9,0155,602
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2734,519
Philo, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1306,295
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5535,315
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8255,484
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9944,968
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3525,190
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5784,709
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1164,422
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8314,245
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3165,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9944,968
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6195,356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2955,776
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1864,466
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2955,776
Portage, WiUsa 7,9144,918
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7044,166
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5105,909
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1145,042
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9095,536
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0365,615
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4454,626
Princeton, InUsa 8,2775,144
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8914,282
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2855,770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9905,587
PetaukeZambia 6,3673,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -