Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,148713
LuandaAngola 5,5523,450
LuenaAngola 5,8943,663
La PlataArgentina 11,2717,004
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8756,758
La RiojaArgentina 11,4957,143
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5857,199
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2308,221
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6876,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0559,977
LavertonAustralia 15,7279,773
LearmonthAustralia 12,3277,660
LongreachAustralia 14,9219,272
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9219,272
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,63510,337
Low HeadAustralia 16,0069,946
LinzAustria 803499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4041,494
LerwickUk 2,4031,494
La PazBolivia 10,6706,630
LavrasBrazil 9,2985,778
LencoisBrazil 8,3185,169
LinharesBrazil 8,8105,475
LondrinaBrazil 9,9046,154
LomBulgaria 726451
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9314,929
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3864,590
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Langara, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7225,420
London, OnCanada 7,4774,646
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6124,730
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1411,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8617,371
LanzhouChina 7,3784,585
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7844,216
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3535,812
LimonCosta Rica 9,9636,191
LarnacaCyprus 1,7471,086
LimassolCyprus 1,7111,063
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9953,725
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4273,373
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7471,085
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2055,099
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2735,141
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2585,131
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2625,134
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3926,457
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6746,633
LuxorEgypt 2,3481,459
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2026,340
Laucala BayFiji 17,00810,569
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3921,486
Le MansFrance 1,413878
LilleFrance 1,412878
LyonFrance 980609
LambarnGabon 4,6712,903
LastourvilleGabon 4,6642,898
LibrevilleGabon 4,5522,829
LeipzigGermany 1,171728
LindenbergGermany 1,244773
LamiaGreece 658409
LarissaGreece 629391
LemnosGreece 841523
LimnosGreece 855531
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7304,804
LabeGuinea 4,2602,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9838,068
La CeibaHonduras 9,8436,116
La MesaHonduras 9,9486,182
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4293,373
LudhianaIndia 5,4683,398
Lampedusa IslandItaly 658409
LatinaItaly 202125
LatronicoItaly 12578
LecceItaly 261162
LodwarKenya 4,6862,912
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3215,171
LiepajaLatvia 1,7661,097
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6981,055
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,183735
LazaropoleMacedonia 460286
LabuanMalaysia 10,4546,496
LuqaMalta 582361
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8034,849
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8396,735
LashioMyanmar 7,7544,819
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,05211,217
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,33911,396
LincolnNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,31711,383
LagosNigeria 4,0102,492
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2871,421
LillehammerNorway 2,2511,399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2993,293
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3076,405
LimaPeru 11,0766,883
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5416,550
LisbonPortugal 2,0901,299
LeninbadRussia 4,5232,811
LevsiRussia 4,0012,486
LungiSierra Leone 4,5652,837
LjubljanaSlovenia 560348
LanzaroteSpain 2,9321,822
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,463909
LocarnoSwitzerland 767477
LuganoSwitzerland 748465
LatakiaSyria 1,8891,174
LampangThailand 8,2175,106
LoeiThailand 8,4585,256
Lop BuriThailand 8,5535,315
LomeTogo 4,1202,560
LeemingUk 1,9261,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4041,494
London, EnglandUk 1,6581,031
London-GatwickUk 1,6341,015
LynehamUk 1,7541,090
L’VovUkraine 1,187738
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,409876
LozovajaUkraine 1,8661,159
LubnyUkraine 1,6991,056
LuckUkraine 1,333828
LuganskUkraine 2,0601,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0615,009
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2555,129
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1295,673
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2215,730
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4985,280
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3175,790
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6695,387
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1025,035
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1315,674
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0645,011
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0975,653
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8546,123
Larned, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2215,730
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0606,252
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4524,631
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7884,218
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6055,347
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5935,340
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9944,968
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2005,095
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0054,974
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7734,830
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2055,720
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6634,140
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5935,340
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Libby, MtUsa 8,9595,567
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5234,675
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2945,154
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8025,470
Llano, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4236,477
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7086,033
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7194,797
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1125,041
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7115,413
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5085,908
Luling, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9095,536
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7174,795
LivingstoneZambia 6,6364,124
LundaziZambia 6,2113,860
LusakaZambia 6,4253,993
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4143,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -