Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1562,582
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,321821
HuamboAngola 5,9883,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1888,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,11610,014
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,10310,007
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7202,311
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4275,237
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1773,838
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1623,829
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3884,591
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5953,477
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Hope, BcCanada 9,1085,660
HaikouChina 8,9675,572
HailarChina 7,5624,699
HamiChina 6,2313,872
HetanChina 5,4713,400
HavanaCuba 8,9575,566
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2015,096
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1665,075
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4025,221
HelwanEgypt 1,9121,188
HurguadaEgypt 2,2891,423
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7551,712
HelsinkiFinland 2,2221,381
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2441,395
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,59810,314
HamburgGermany 1,453903
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,453903
HannoverGermany 1,337831
HelgolandGermany 1,559969
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 822511
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,076669
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9733,090
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1848,193
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0418,104
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2362,011
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5174,050
HaifaIsrael 1,9751,227
HaboroJapan 9,1215,668
HachijojimaJapan 10,0046,216
HachinoheJapan 9,4505,872
HagiJapan 9,3915,836
HakodateJapan 9,2975,777
HamadaJapan 9,3925,836
HamamatsuJapan 9,7426,054
HikoneJapan 9,6125,973
HimejiJapan 9,5565,938
HiradoJapan 9,3585,815
HirooJapan 9,3835,831
HiroshimaJapan 9,4585,877
HitaJapan 9,4505,872
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5285,921
HunLibya 1,326824
HomboriMali 3,2912,045
HomalinMyanmar 7,3954,595
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1715,077
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
HighbankNew Zealand 18,06811,228
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,80511,064
HororataNew Zealand 18,08811,240
HyderabadPakistan 5,1583,205
HuanucoPeru 10,8456,739
HelPoland 1,530951
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4465,249
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2072,614
HatangaRussia 5,6183,491
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9312,443
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6944,160
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8451,768
HurbanovoSlovakia 794493
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0829,372
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7455,434
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6355,366
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5514,692
HalaibSudan 2,8991,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4692,156
HudeibaSudan 3,1631,966
HaparandaSweden 2,8111,747
HarnosandSweden 2,4061,495
HamaSyria 1,9891,236
HassakahSyria 2,2601,405
Hua HinThailand 8,6555,378
HakkariTurkey 2,4741,537
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8241,133
HersonUkraine 1,519944
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,307812
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8014,226
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3654,577
Hart, MiUsa 7,7264,801
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9684,330
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3705,201
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8105,474
Hays, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1926,333
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Helena, MtUsa 8,9615,568
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2694,517
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7194,797
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0745,017
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4515,873
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6445,371
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5725,327
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2484,504
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Holly, CoUsa 9,1625,693
Homer, AkUsa 8,7545,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3255,173
Horton, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8105,474
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Houma, LaUsa 9,0865,646
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3805,829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8824,898
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4355,241
Huron, SdUsa 8,4325,240
HanoiVietnam 8,5435,309
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3395,804
HarareZimbabwe 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -