Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5942,855
BustAfghanistan 4,4672,776
BatnaAlgeria 974605
BecharAlgeria 1,8871,173
BejaiaAlgeria 1,002623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9811,231
BiskraAlgeria 1,084673
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6361,017
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2848,255
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2098,208
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2278,219
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5487,798
ByrdAntarctica 15,3049,510
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8327,353
BarilocheArgentina 12,6057,833
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2827,010
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4559,604
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9049,883
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
BrestBelarus 1,388863
BrusselsBelgium 1,370851
Belize CityBelize 9,8196,102
BeninBenin 4,0632,525
BohiconBenin 3,9872,477
BermudaBermuda 6,9404,313
BageBrazil 10,7366,672
BambuiBrazil 9,2635,756
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2155,727
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7274,801
BarcelosBrazil 9,0905,648
BarraBrazil 8,3215,171
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0214,985
BarreirasBrazil 8,5435,309
BelémBrazil 7,9504,940
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1165,665
BelterraBrazil 8,5605,319
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2285,113
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2776,387
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5215,295
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0555,627
BrevesBrazil 8,1285,051
BurgasBulgaria 1,028639
BurundiBurundi 5,1363,192
BatouriCameroon 4,0682,528
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8704,269
Banff, AbCanada 8,7055,410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1134,420
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3233,308
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7904,841
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0454,378
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0955,030
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1915,090
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4013,356
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1835,706
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3803,343
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7795,456
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9774,335
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0882,540
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5002,175
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9358,038
BeijingChina 7,9954,968
BarranquillaColombia 9,2175,728
Benito SalasColombia 9,8366,112
BogotáColombia 9,6135,974
BrnoCzech Republic 909565
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3102,678
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6232,873
BaniDominican Republic 8,3235,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3925,215
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2335,116
BahariyaEgypt 1,8821,170
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9581,217
BiarritzFrance 1,403872
BordeauxFrance 1,360845
BrestFrance 1,7491,087
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,00810,569
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,00610,568
BitamGabon 4,3492,702
BanjulGambia 4,3482,702
BerlinGermany 1,278794
BrockenGermany 1,246775
BokeGuinea 4,4532,767
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4202,746
BudapestHungary 778483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 777483
BangaloreIndia 6,7574,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3063,919
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9464,316
BikanerIndia 5,4113,362
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0776,883
BabolsarIran 3,2492,019
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0412,511
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9541,836
Bandar LengehIran 3,9572,459
BirjandIran 3,9672,465
BushehrIran 3,4782,161
BaghdadIraq 2,6991,677
BasraIraq 3,1361,949
BelmulletIreland 2,3711,473
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1871,359
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12980
BergamoItaly 681423
BolognaItaly 503313
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 679422
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 172107
BrindisiItaly 233145
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0782,534
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2122,618
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7102,927
BeirutLebanon 1,9541,214
BenghaziLibya 1,093679
BirzaiLithuania 1,8201,131
BitolaMacedonia 514320
BlantyreMalawi 6,6284,119
BvumbweMalawi 6,6564,136
BintuluMalaysia 10,4256,479
BamakoMali 3,8852,414
Bko-SMali 3,8912,418
BougounMali 3,9732,469
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0361,886
BaitagMongolia 5,9263,683
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9703,710
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7614,202
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3494,567
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3524,569
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5624,078
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2074,478
BulganMongolia 6,6084,106
BhamawMyanmar 7,6214,736
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,92311,137
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,33111,391
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8736,135
BilmaNiger 2,4961,551
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1811,976
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7272,316
BergenNorway 2,2571,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2541,401
BjornoyaNorway 3,7272,316
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9161,812
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7221,692
BadinPakistan 5,2453,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2963,291
BalakotPakistan 5,0713,151
BarkhanPakistan 5,0043,110
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7516,059
BascoPhilippines 9,8426,116
BialystokPoland 1,468912
BejaPortugal 2,0031,245
BragancaPortugal 1,8281,136
BistritaRomania 1,004624
BucharestRomania 964599
BajkitRussia 5,6393,504
BarabinskRussia 4,7532,954
BarnaulRussia 5,1243,184
BerezovoRussia 4,0602,523
BiserRussia 3,5932,233
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9154,918
BogdarinRussia 6,8864,279
BogucanyRussia 5,8063,608
BomnakRussia 7,6524,755
BorRussia 5,3163,303
BorzjaRussia 7,3034,538
BratskRussia 6,1313,810
BelgradeSerbia 596371
BoSierra Leone 4,5432,823
BontheSierra Leone 4,6252,874
BratislavaSlovakia 806501
BerberaSomalia 4,4822,785
BusanSouth Korea 9,1865,708
BadajozSpain 1,8901,175
BarcelonaSpain 1,101684
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,569975
BabanusaSudan 3,5262,191
BaselSwitzerland 944587
BernSwitzerland 899558
BangkokThailand 8,6245,359
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6145,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2475,125
BizerteTunisia 630392
BalikesirTurkey 1,086675
BursaTurkey 1,170727
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0082,491
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2541,401
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1861,358
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1871,359
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8041,121
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7001,057
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,604997
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3166,410
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5455,931
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4174,609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5074,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5084,665
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7065,410
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0525,625
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8224,860
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8454,254
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2116,346
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6905,400
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8014,226
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9574,945
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2155,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7144,794
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8645,508
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1804,462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5125,289
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1026,277
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3845,210
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1905,711
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0654,390
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4285,858
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5595,318
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1514,443
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8274,242
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2145,104
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4365,863
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0454,378
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7215,419
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0024,972
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2524,506
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0354,993
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8025,469
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8555,503
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8436,117
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5305,301
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2236,353
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6794,772
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3214,549
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0865,646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8664,888
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2785,144
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8534,258
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5535,936
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3962,732
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4285,238
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8205,481
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9294,306
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -