Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7122,928
FarahAfghanistan 4,2422,636
FormosaArgentina 10,6296,605
ForrestAustralia 14,0158,709
FrancistownBotswana 7,0384,374
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9424,314
FloraniaBrazil 7,4474,628
FlorestaBrazil 7,7834,836
FlorianoBrazil 7,9544,943
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0656,254
FormosaBrazil 8,9915,587
FortalezaBrazil 7,3794,585
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3176,411
FrancaBrazil 9,4095,847
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8104,853
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8674,889
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0525,003
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2485,126
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6445,371
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9344,930
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7914,841
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0775,019
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3293,933
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3233,929
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7063,546
FayaChad 2,5901,610
FamagustaCyprus 1,7601,094
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6761,041
FarafraEgypt 1,9451,209
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7492,951
FichtelbergGermany 1,058658
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,130702
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 520323
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7942,979
FaranahGuinea 4,2872,664
FalconaraItaly 325202
Florence, TuscanyItaly 451280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5433
FonniItaly 516321
FrontoneItaly 343213
FrosinoneItaly 175109
FukauraJapan 9,3565,814
FukueJapan 9,3655,820
FukuiJapan 9,5455,931
FukuokaJapan 9,3935,837
FukushimaJapan 9,6375,989
FukuyamaJapan 9,5025,904
FushikiJapan 9,5305,922
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8052,986
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6894,778
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0444,998
FunchalMadeira 2,9891,857
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8074,851
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9451,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3291,447
FaroPortugal 2,0471,272
FerganaRussia 4,6772,907
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5652,837
FalunSweden 2,1761,352
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,608999
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6921,051
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3175,169
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2165,106
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1595,070
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6084,106
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0835,023
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1705,077
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4235,234
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3365,180
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6535,999
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9536,185
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1255,670
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0815,643
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6385,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8975,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8804,897
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2625,756
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8594,262
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0755,018
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1465,683
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5324,680
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5164,671
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2236,353
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -