Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4432,761
ChlefAlgeria 1,319820
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 916569
CeresArgentina 11,1746,944
ChamicalArgentina 11,5257,162
ChepesArgentina 11,6177,219
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6587,866
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0026,837
CórdobaArgentina 11,4437,111
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4467,113
CorrientesArgentina 10,7636,688
CairnsAustralia 14,5959,070
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9889,935
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4697,748
CedunaAustralia 14,5469,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2729,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,964
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5229,646
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0719,987
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3074,540
CharnocksBarbados 7,7834,836
CotonouBenin 4,0632,525
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0035,595
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2475,746
CabroboBrazil 7,8304,866
CaceresBrazil 9,8086,095
CaetiteBrazil 8,5305,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4754,645
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9186,163
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0416,239
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4635,880
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7794,834
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4135,228
CaparaoBrazil 9,0265,609
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4095,847
CaratingaBrazil 8,9845,582
CaravelasBrazil 8,6125,352
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6325,364
CarolinaBrazil 8,3375,181
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9346,173
CataguasesBrazil 9,1555,689
CatalaoBrazil 9,2525,749
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5655,944
CaxiasBrazil 7,8244,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3696,444
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3084,541
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2075,722
ChapecoBrazil 10,3026,402
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4195,853
CipoBrazil 7,9904,965
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5495,313
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0065,596
CordeiroBrazil 9,1885,710
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6355,366
CorumbaBrazil 10,0286,231
CoximBrazil 9,7776,075
CrateusBrazil 7,6484,752
CuiabaBrazil 9,6495,996
CuritibaBrazil 9,9356,174
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6495,375
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3123,301
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5073,422
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8443,632
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2115,724
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3713,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6664,142
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2063,856
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0703,772
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0673,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1943,849
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7174,174
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6964,161
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8193,616
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1624,451
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5303,436
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2055,099
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1434,439
Comox, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2794,524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3573,950
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4575,255
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8585,504
ChicoChile 12,9758,063
ChillanChile 12,3727,688
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4587,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6187,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0098,084
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2057,585
ChangchunChina 8,2785,144
ChangduChina 7,1744,458
ChangshaChina 8,5755,329
ChengduChina 7,7354,807
ChongqingChina 8,0114,978
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2415,743
CrikvenicaCroatia 460286
CamagueyCuba 8,7185,418
CasablancaCuba 8,9405,555
ChebCzech Republic 1,027638
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6391,019
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1925,091
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3105,164
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2475,125
CanarEcuador 10,5446,552
CairoEgypt 1,8971,179
CaenFrance 1,523946
ChateaurouxFrance 1,257781
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7864,838
CocobeachGabon 4,4892,790
CologneGermany 1,273791
ChiosGreece 980609
CorfuGreece 428266
ConakryGuinea 4,5022,798
CatacamasHonduras 9,8316,109
CholutecaHonduras 10,0476,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9714,332
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1104,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1104,418
ChahbaharIran 4,5132,805
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2851,420
ClonesIreland 2,2111,374
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2801,417
CorkIreland 2,1651,345
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1631,344
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 562349
CameriItaly 728453
CampobassoItaly 7547
Cape BellavistaItaly 483300
Cape CarbonaraItaly 532331
Cape FrascaItaly 592368
Cape MeleItaly 663412
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11471
Catania, SicilyItaly 398248
CerviaItaly 428266
CiampinoItaly 236147
Cimone MountainItaly 510317
Cisa PassItaly 577358
CivitavecchiaItaly 303189
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 660410
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 485301
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 277172
ChibaJapan 9,8066,093
ChichibuJapan 9,7146,036
ChichijimaJapan 10,6756,634
ChoshiJapan 9,8366,112
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9761,228
ChilekaMalawi 6,6284,119
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4063,981
ChitipaMalawi 5,9383,690
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1946,334
ComitanMexico 10,2126,346
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0408,103
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3374,559
ChoirMongolia 7,0424,376
CasablancaMorocco 2,1811,355
ChindeMozambique 6,9834,340
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9964,969
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,96911,166
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,14211,273
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,14011,273
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,12911,265
CondegaNicaragua 9,9836,204
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3025,159
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1505,686
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8835,520
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0315,612
ChhorPakistan 5,2643,271
ChitralPakistan 4,8773,030
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3166,410
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3576,436
CajamarcaPeru 10,8376,734
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7186,660
ChiclayoPeru 10,9256,789
ChimbotePeru 10,9866,827
CuzcoPeru 10,7576,685
CzestochowaPoland 1,126700
CoimbraPortugal 1,9911,237
CalafatRomania 710441
CeahlauRomania 1,083673
ClujRomania 922573
ConstantaRomania 1,151715
CraiovaRomania 793493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5473,447
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5472,826
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7144,172
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7284,802
Cape UelenRussia 8,0865,025
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7335,427
CaraRussia 6,9824,339
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5242,190
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3214,549
ChitaRussia 7,0184,361
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0234,364
CokurdahRussia 7,0354,371
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3094,542
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3495,188
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5295,300
CaceresSpain 1,8341,140
CadizSpain 1,9271,197
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6441,021
CordobaSpain 1,7561,091
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3884,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5985,343
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8325,488
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1385,057
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1315,053
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6855,397
ChumphonThailand 8,7395,431
CanakkaleTurkey 948589
CorumTurkey 1,6571,030
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0692,528
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3272,689
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8291,137
CernovcyUkraine 1,170727
ChernigovUkraine 1,6841,047
CarrascoUruguay 11,1356,919
ColoniaUruguay 11,2236,974
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9044,912
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4285,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Camden, ScUsa 8,0715,015
Canton, NyUsa 6,9474,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4695,263
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5884,715
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3743,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Casper, WyUsa 9,0045,595
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3915,836
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4394,623
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0725,016
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0765,018
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9834,961
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6114,730
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1345,055
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2985,156
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8324,246
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9424,935
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0805,643
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0635,632
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9914,966
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0206,227
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0025,594
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9794,958
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9624,948
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8254,863
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Clark, SdUsa 8,3725,202
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7745,452
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2825,146
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3585,815
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6314,742
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3115,786
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7984,846
College Park, MdUsa 7,4494,629
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2525,750
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0835,023
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Columbus, InUsa 8,0725,016
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8105,475
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7944,843
Conception, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7775,454
Conway, ArUsa 8,7665,447
Conway, ScUsa 7,9254,925
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0654,390
Corning, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8694,269
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2885,772
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1744,458
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6355,987
Covington, LaUsa 8,9305,549
Covington, TnUsa 8,5575,318
Crete, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8275,485
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6462,265
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6462,265
CaracasVenezuela 8,5855,335
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4745,266
CoroVenezuela 8,7545,440
ChipataZambia 6,3283,932
ChomaZambia 6,5514,071
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0434,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -