Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7222,934
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5942,855
KhostAfghanistan 4,8413,009
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6012,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2348,224
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4708,370
KlagenfurtAustria 627390
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6081,621
KandiBenin 3,5372,198
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1534,445
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1554,446
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8104,853
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5514,692
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8953,663
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8434,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0643,147
KashiChina 5,0513,139
KunmingChina 8,0124,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0523,139
KhargaEgypt 2,2351,389
KosseirEgypt 2,4091,497
KajaaniFinland 2,7051,681
KuopioFinland 2,5651,594
KuusamoFinland 2,9051,805
KarlsruheGermany 1,034642
KasselGermany 1,223760
KonstanzGermany 879547
KumasiGhana 4,1662,589
KalamataGreece 734456
KerkiraGreece 428266
Kythira IslandGreece 858533
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8483,013
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8812,412
KankanGuinea 4,1712,592
KindiaGuinea 4,4122,742
KissidougouGuinea 4,3082,677
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0738,124
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1075,659
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1085,660
KeszthelyHungary 654406
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3162,061
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0044,353
KotaIndia 5,7953,601
KozhikodeIndia 6,7324,183
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2827,632
KermanIran 3,9162,433
KermanshahIran 2,8881,794
Khoram AbadIran 3,0261,880
KilkennyIreland 2,1271,322
KingstonJamaica 8,8745,515
KagoshimaJapan 9,5695,946
KanazawaJapan 9,5235,918
KaruizawaJapan 9,6535,999
KatsuuraJapan 9,8576,125
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7396,052
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1135,663
KobeJapan 9,6005,965
KochiJapan 9,5935,961
KofuJapan 9,7126,035
KumagayaJapan 9,7176,038
KumamotoJapan 9,4775,889
KumejimaJapan 9,7356,049
KureJapan 9,4765,889
KushiroJapan 9,3735,825
KutchanJapan 9,2035,719
KyotoJapan 9,6045,968
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1833,221
KitaleKenya 4,8753,030
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2302,007
KufraLibya 2,0161,253
KaunasLithuania 1,6641,034
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6881,049
KybartaiLithuania 1,6101,001
KarongaMalawi 5,9843,719
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3115,786
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4726,508
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4715,886
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4395,865
KuantanMalaysia 9,5635,942
KuchingMalaysia 10,3266,417
KayesMali 3,9232,438
KeniebaMali 4,0542,519
KidalMali 2,8411,765
KitaMali 3,9282,441
KoutiaMali 3,7712,343
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8068,579
KisinevMoldova 1,282796
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6114,730
KhatgalMongolia 6,3073,919
KhovdMongolia 5,8493,635
KhujirtMongolia 6,6604,138
KhutagMongolia 6,5224,053
KenitraMorocco 2,0551,277
KalewaMyanmar 7,4544,632
KathaMyanmar 7,5574,696
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7275,423
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6454,751
KengtungMyanmar 8,0184,982
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3854,589
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5204,673
KathmanduNepal 6,4323,997
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,31710,140
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,39511,431
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,33611,394
KarioiNew Zealand 18,33611,394
KawerauNew Zealand 18,39711,432
KopuaNew Zealand 18,41211,442
KanoNigeria 3,2902,044
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9665,572
KarasjokNorway 3,2161,999
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4321,511
KristiansandNorway 1,9711,225
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5031,555
KhasabOman 4,0932,544
KarachiPakistan 5,0743,153
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0803,157
KhanpurPakistan 5,1553,203
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8623,021
KororPalau 11,8277,349
Kasprowy WierchPoland 983611
KlodzkoPoland 1,050652
KoszalinPoland 1,465910
KrakowPoland 1,065662
KalakanRussia 7,0164,360
KaliningradRussia 1,571976
KamenskoeRussia 8,2135,104
KandalaksaRussia 3,0871,918
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4882,167
KazanRussia 2,9481,832
KemRussia 2,9301,821
KerchRussia 1,7781,105
KhabarovskRussia 8,4445,247
KirenskRussia 6,4073,981
KirovRussia 3,0911,921
KljuciRussia 8,7165,416
KolpasevRussia 4,9873,099
KorfRussia 8,4305,238
KostromaRussia 2,5901,609
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3833,966
KotlasRussia 3,0831,916
KrasnodarRussia 1,9861,234
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5622,214
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4862,167
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6283,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7192,932
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9531,835
KurganRussia 3,9412,449
KurskRussia 1,9871,235
KyraRussia 7,0874,404
KigaliRwanda 5,0153,116
KoldaSenegal 4,2902,666
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3762,720
KosiceSlovakia 974605
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8294,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7545,440
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3874,591
KadugliSudan 3,6292,255
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9591,839
KassalaSudan 3,4992,174
KhartoumSudan 3,2842,041
KostiSudan 3,5322,195
KalmarSweden 1,7371,079
KaresuandoSweden 3,0751,911
KarlstadSweden 2,0501,274
KristianstadSweden 1,6681,037
KamishliSyria 2,2791,416
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5185,293
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9555,565
Khon KaenThailand 8,6155,353
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6845,396
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6625,383
KairouanTunisia 747464
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9001,181
KarsTurkey 2,3351,451
KastamonuTurkey 1,549963
KayseriTurkey 1,7431,083
KonyaTurkey 1,522946
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6082,242
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1182,559
KinlossUk 2,2771,415
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8971,179
KievUkraine 1,575979
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8151,128
KirovogradUkraine 1,571976
KlepininoUkraine 1,6121,002
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6811,045
Kovel’Ukraine 1,343834
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6181,005
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8174,857
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9125,538
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6195,356
Keene, NhUsa 6,8584,262
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8014,848
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3045,781
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7945,465
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0305,611
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9015,531
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0795,642
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7854,838
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7996,089
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9705,574
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0124,979
KabompoZambia 6,1463,819
KabweZambia 6,3203,927
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3153,924
KafirondaZambia 6,1113,797
KaomaZambia 6,2883,907
KasamaZambia 5,9293,684
KasempaZambia 6,1673,832
KawambwaZambia 5,8303,623
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6054,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -