Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7692,963
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7052,924
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,399869
General PicoArgentina 11,7247,285
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1726,942
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2303,872
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8057,957
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6858,504
GrazAustria 661411
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7201,690
GomelBelarus 1,7341,078
GrodnoBelarus 1,544959
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6624,761
GoianiaBrazil 9,2235,731
GoiasBrazil 9,2275,734
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8885,523
GrajauBrazil 8,1365,056
GuairaBrazil 10,1776,324
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4514,630
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5465,310
GarouaCameroon 3,5312,194
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3633,333
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3574,572
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2425,743
Golden, BcCanada 8,7525,439
Goose, NfCanada 5,5973,478
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4685,262
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2563,887
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9303,685
GanzhouChina 8,9105,537
GuangzhouChina 8,9885,585
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2255,111
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5946,583
GonderEthiopia 3,8362,384
GourdonFrance 1,199745
GrenobleFrance 896557
GeisenheimGermany 1,143710
GorlitzGermany 1,125699
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8651,159
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2146,347
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1205,046
GoaIndia 6,2663,894
GuwahatiIndia 7,0434,377
GelaItaly 450280
GenoaItaly 642399
GhediItaly 630392
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14691
GrazzaniseItaly 9760
GrossetoItaly 394245
GrottaglieItaly 192119
GuardiavecchiaItaly 489304
GuidoniaItaly 233145
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4152,744
GifuJapan 9,6325,985
GaoMali 3,1221,940
GuamMariana Islands 12,0437,484
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6816,637
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5116,532
GuaymasMexico 10,5526,557
GaluutMongolia 6,4954,036
GemertNetherlands 1,377856
GisborneNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,250
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,25911,346
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,447
GayaNiger 3,4412,138
GardermoenNorway 2,1501,336
GeiloNorway 2,2191,379
GdanskPoland 1,504935
GalatiRomania 1,146712
Gor’KijRussia 2,6611,654
GorznyjRussia 2,5111,560
GridinoRussia 3,0211,877
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9683,087
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6857,261
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,042648
GijonSpain 1,7341,077
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4682,155
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5822,226
GoteborgSweden 1,8671,160
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8751,165
GothenburgSweden 1,8661,160
GunnarnSweden 2,6681,658
GenevaSwitzerland 932579
GabesTunisia 916569
GafsaTunisia 928577
GiresunTurkey 1,9381,204
GoztepeTurkey 1,167725
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4712,157
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3942,109
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1781,353
GajvoronUkraine 1,408875
GeniceskUkraine 1,6711,039
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6415,370
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2355,117
Galva, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5665,323
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7254,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0174,360
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7006,028
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7594,822
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0325,612
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8025,469
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0865,025
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1465,683
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4395,865
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7724,829
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8716,134
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8195,480
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8545,502
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8244,862
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0024,973
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6415,370
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8524,879
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2145,104
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8495,499
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9364,931
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5324,680
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1835,706
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0965,031
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1415,059
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3325,177
Groton, CtUsa 6,9754,334
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4105,226
GuanareVenezuela 8,9305,549
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1485,685
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1975,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -