Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6702,902
NeuquenArgentina 12,2527,614
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5097,152
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,21110,695
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2688,866
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0849,995
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1049,386
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4255,235
NatitingouBenin 3,6772,285
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2215,730
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7512,331
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9612,462
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5663,459
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2493,883
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7444,812
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2595,132
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1544,446
N’DjamenaChad 3,2151,998
NanchangChina 8,7795,456
NanjingChina 8,7385,430
NanningChina 8,6175,355
NicosiaCyprus 1,7061,060
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,554966
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2065,099
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
NegeleEthiopia 4,6502,890
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,91810,513
NandiFiji 16,91810,513
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3641,469
NancyFrance 1,106687
NantesFrance 1,502933
NiceFrance 720447
NeustrelitzGermany 1,378856
NurembergGermany 994618
NurnbergGermany 995618
NaxosGreece 979608
NanortalikGreenland 4,5592,833
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5702,840
NordGreenland 4,6702,902
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8913,039
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3712,716
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3213,928
New DelhiIndia 5,7033,544
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8150
NaganoJapan 9,6065,969
NagasakiJapan 9,4295,859
NagoJapan 9,7956,086
NagoyaJapan 9,6646,005
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8066,094
NaraJapan 9,6375,988
NazeJapan 9,7566,063
NemuroJapan 9,3985,840
NiigataJapan 9,5465,932
NikkoJapan 9,6736,011
NobeokaJapan 9,5565,938
NairobiKenya 5,1873,223
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9879,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9723,089
NidaLithuania 1,6411,020
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9364,310
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6654,763
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1733,836
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3123,922
NaraMali 3,6042,240
NioroMali 3,7212,312
NemaMauritania 3,4682,155
NouakchottMauritania 3,9122,431
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,61110,322
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,45411,468
NelsonNew Zealand 18,17611,295
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,21411,319
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0766,261
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9871,856
NiameyNiger 3,3172,061
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0521,897
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3952,110
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2132,618
NawabshahPakistan 5,1013,170
NokkundiPakistan 4,4802,784
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4886,518
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2246,353
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7222,313
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4174,609
NikolaevRussia 1,489925
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3125,165
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9605,568
NizneangarskRussia 6,5914,096
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0343,750
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8132,370
NovgorodRussia 2,2451,395
NovosibirskRussia 5,0463,136
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4574,634
No. 6Sudan 2,7851,731
NyalaSudan 3,3592,087
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7105,413
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4515,251
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9435,557
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2865,149
NarathiwatThailand 9,2545,750
NigdeTurkey 1,7001,056
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2942,047
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6871,048
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7824,836
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3065,161
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9865,584
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7465,435
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8454,254
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1794,461
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5324,680
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1855,086
New London, WiUsa 7,8704,890
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0055,596
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0245,608
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2165,106
New YorkUsa 7,1164,422
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1224,426
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1234,426
Newark, NjUsa 7,1464,441
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1435,060
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9375,553
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4295,238
Newport, TnUsa 8,0765,018
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2775,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5304,679
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5735,328
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7856,081
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6645,384
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8325,488
Norton, KsUsa 8,8825,519
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6924,780
NdolaZambia 6,1663,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -