Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4631,530
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8071,744
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6711,660
YaoundeCameroon 4,1552,582
YokoCameroon 3,9572,459
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3973,975
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6644,762
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1145,042
YanjiChina 8,5975,342
YichangChina 8,2885,150
YinchuanChina 7,3964,596
YiningChina 5,2813,281
YariguiesColombia 9,4155,851
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2635,135
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2505,127
YazdIran 3,6042,239
YakushimaJapan 9,6726,010
YamagataJapan 9,5875,958
YamaguchiJapan 9,4145,850
YokkaichiJapan 9,6606,003
YokohamaJapan 9,7946,086
YonagoJapan 9,4255,857
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6105,972
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9167,405
YeMyanmar 8,2925,153
YolaNigeria 3,5482,205
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1325,675
YurimaguasPeru 10,5506,556
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6602,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9405,555
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6512,269
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3355,801
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5985,343
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0425,619
York, PaUsa 7,3894,591
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5604,698
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3426,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -