Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9411,206
DjelfaAlgeria 1,266787
DavisAntarctica 13,2348,224
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5338,409
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0548,112
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2016,339
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7909,812
DhakaBangladesh 7,1134,420
D’UccleBelgium 1,370851
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9515,562
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5855,956
DouradosBrazil 10,0736,260
DoualaCameroon 4,1562,583
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0084,976
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5473,447
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6753,526
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5634,078
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7194,796
DuianChina 6,9324,308
DubrovnikCroatia 297185
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2632,649
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3435,185
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4145,229
DabaaEgypt 1,6251,010
DakhlaEgypt 2,1431,332
DijonFrance 1,063661
DresdenGermany 1,127701
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2822,661
DebrecenHungary 876545
DalatangiIceland 3,2472,018
DaltonganjIndia 6,5514,071
DarbhangaIndia 6,5714,083
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2274,491
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2344,495
DumkaIndia 6,8024,227
DwarkaIndia 5,4043,358
DezfulIran 3,0951,923
DublinIreland 2,1131,313
DecimomannuItaly 565351
DobbiacoItaly 676420
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3052,675
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0601,280
DagorettiKenya 5,1873,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8521,151
DedzaMalawi 6,4614,015
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9594,324
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2344,495
DaweiMyanmar 8,4025,221
De BiltNetherlands 1,446899
De KooyNetherlands 1,537955
Den HelderNetherlands 1,542958
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,40311,436
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,10011,248
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,93411,144
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1071,309
DalbandinPakistan 4,6152,868
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0003,107
DirPakistan 4,9083,050
DroshPakistan 4,8863,036
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0536,247
DohaQatar 3,7742,345
DorohoiRomania 1,170727
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8913,039
DudinkaRussia 5,0553,141
DzardzanRussia 6,4944,036
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5942,233
DakarSenegal 4,3022,673
DaruSierra Leone 4,4882,789
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0605,009
DamazinSudan 3,7522,332
DongolaSudan 2,8311,759
DamascusSyria 2,0591,280
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0591,280
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2601,405
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5052,800
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8623,643
DjerbaTunisia 918571
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1641,345
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2501,398
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0631,282
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7611,094
DonetskUkraine 1,9391,205
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0802,535
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2485,125
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6584,759
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2545,751
Danville, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1365,677
David City, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2525,749
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6455,372
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1136,284
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1995,095
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8016,090
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Delphine, InUsa 7,9984,970
Denton, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1815,705
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3805,207
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6856,019
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6744,768
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3755,204
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1495,685
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Dover, DeUsa 7,3814,587
Dover, TnUsa 8,4225,234
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3975,839
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1345,054
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9024,910
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Durham, NhUsa 6,7884,218
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4712,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -