Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2416,986
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9616,811
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5737,192
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1258,156
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8216,724
RosarioArgentina 11,3167,032
RichmondAustralia 16,0429,969
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4319,589
RecifeBrazil 7,4794,648
RemansoBrazil 8,1235,048
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1586,312
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3165,789
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0276,231
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4455,869
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5495,313
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6874,776
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2845,148
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2875,150
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1843,843
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5704,083
RuoqiangChina 6,0233,743
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3095,785
RandersDenmark 1,7531,089
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3965,218
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2085,100
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7849,187
RumipambaEcuador 10,4036,464
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1751,352
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2701,411
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0281,260
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7874,839
RostockGermany 1,479919
RhodesGreece 1,227763
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4152,122
ReykhólarIceland 3,5812,225
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4962,172
RamsarIran 3,0761,912
RashtIran 2,9731,848
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0521,275
RadicofaniItaly 353219
Resia PassItaly 738459
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 395245
RivoltoItaly 576358
Rolle PassItaly 646402
RomeItaly 249155
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 263164
Ronchi LegionariItaly 550342
RumoiJapan 9,1555,689
RigaLatvia 1,8741,164
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6971,054
RodriguesMauritius 8,3835,209
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2433,880
RabatMorocco 2,0821,294
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0454,999
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5734,085
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,20511,313
RangioraNew Zealand 18,13611,270
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,36511,412
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,87011,104
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,27011,353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,52411,511
RivasNicaragua 10,0836,266
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0623,145
RebolyRussia 2,7281,695
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0691,286
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4292,131
RagaSudan 3,7672,341
RashadSudan 3,5932,233
RenkSudan 3,6802,287
RumbekSudan 4,0692,528
RanongThailand 8,7295,424
Roi EtThailand 8,7165,416
RizeTurkey 2,1131,313
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0542,519
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,350839
RomnyUkraine 1,7681,099
RovnoUkraine 1,353841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1052,551
RochaUruguay 10,9976,834
Racine, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7335,427
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7345,427
Reading, PaUsa 7,2924,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0176,225
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9535,564
Redding, CaUsa 9,9866,205
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9696,195
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9984,970
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5734,706
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7724,830
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1335,054
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2394,499
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Rockville, InUsa 8,0685,014
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4275,237
Rome, GaUsa 8,3575,193
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9574,944
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7756,074
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7046,030
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -