Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trevico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trevico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trevico with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5382,820
TiranaAlbania 382237
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2261,383
TebessaAlgeria 882548
TimimounAlgeria 1,8841,171
TindoufAlgeria 2,5971,614
TouggourtAlgeria 1,201747
TrelewArgentina 12,3467,672
TucumanArgentina 11,1906,954
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8308,594
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8288,593
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8458,604
TibooburraAustralia 15,0929,378
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
TshaneBotswana 7,2674,516
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6695,387
TarauacaBrazil 10,2706,382
TauaBrazil 7,6984,784
TefeBrazil 9,4145,850
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7755,453
TeresinaBrazil 7,8024,848
TiriosBrazil 8,2755,142
TorresBrazil 10,2856,391
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8004,847
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7326,048
TriunfoBrazil 7,6884,777
TucuruiBrazil 8,2255,111
TuriacuBrazil 7,7294,803
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4444,004
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8505,500
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3875,212
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8364,870
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7914,842
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5464,689
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1414,438
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2915,773
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3234,550
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2874,528
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8993,665
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5567,802
TaiyuanChina 7,9034,911
TaoyuanChina 9,4345,862
TengchongChina 7,6684,765
TønderDenmark 1,6141,003
TylstrupDenmark 1,8341,140
TystofteDenmark 1,605997
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3875,211
TahrirEgypt 1,8061,122
TantaEgypt 1,8161,129
TallinEstonia 2,1421,331
TartuEstonia 2,0721,287
TampereFinland 2,3421,456
TurkuFinland 2,2181,378
ToulonFrance 802498
ToulouseFrance 1,173729
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,49610,251
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58510,928
TchibanGabon 4,9003,045
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4691,534
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,175730
TamaleGhana 3,8582,397
ThessalonikiGreece 654406
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 730454
TimehriGuyana 8,1515,065
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9976,212
TelaHonduras 9,8926,147
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0324,370
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0324,370
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6607,246
TabrizIran 2,6681,658
TeheranIran 3,1791,975
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0181,254
Taranto, PugliaItaly 182113
TarvisioItaly 621386
TermoliItaly 10867
TorinoItaly 753468
Torino/ CaselleItaly 769478
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 420261
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 529328
Turin, PiedmontItaly 760472
TabouIvory Coast 4,6552,893
TadotsuJapan 9,5465,932
TakadaJapan 9,5725,948
TakamatsuJapan 9,5625,942
TakayamaJapan 9,5965,963
TanegashimaJapan 9,6656,006
TatenoJapan 9,7676,069
TateyamaJapan 9,8466,118
TokushimaJapan 9,6145,974
TokyoJapan 9,7806,077
TomakomaiJapan 9,2675,759
TottoriJapan 9,4755,888
ToyamaJapan 9,5465,932
ToyookaJapan 9,5065,907
TsuJapan 9,6746,012
TsurugaJapan 9,5705,947
TsuyamaJapan 9,4975,901
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8212,374
TripoliLebanon 1,9451,209
TobrukLibya 1,283797
TripoliLibya 950590
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7381,080
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4634,638
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0444,998
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7454,813
ThyoloMalawi 6,6854,154
TawauMalaysia 10,7476,679
TessalitMali 2,6811,666
TimbuktuMali 3,2171,999
TombMali 3,2212,001
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5612,213
TacubayaMexico 10,4926,520
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1716,320
TarialanMongolia 6,4684,019
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2633,892
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5444,067
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9714,332
TangierMorocco 1,9291,199
TarfayaMorocco 2,9511,834
TazaMorocco 1,8511,150
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8424,873
TaungooMyanmar 7,9214,923
ThandweMyanmar 7,7774,832
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,57410,299
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,28611,363
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,86011,099
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,35411,405
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,36311,411
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,25311,343
TemukaNew Zealand 18,03011,204
TimaruNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,05511,220
TahouaNiger 3,0631,903
TillaberyNiger 3,2702,032
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9805,580
TromsoNorway 3,1911,983
TrondheimNorway 2,5071,558
ThumraitOman 4,5122,804
TacnaPeru 10,9496,804
TarapotoPeru 10,6156,597
TrujilloPeru 10,9596,810
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7916,706
TorunPoland 1,358844
TimisoaraRomania 716445
TambovRussia 2,3541,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0622,524
TaraRussia 4,4952,793
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6822,909
TermezRussia 4,4432,761
TernejRussia 8,8115,475
TobolskRussia 4,1292,566
TomskRussia 5,1383,193
Tot’MaRussia 2,8271,757
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5972,235
TuapseRussia 1,9741,227
TuraRussia 5,7453,570
TurukhanskRussia 5,1513,201
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2212,002
TortosaSpain 1,237769
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3784,585
TokerSudan 3,3022,052
TartousSyria 1,9301,199
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4575,877
TaboraTanzania 5,4333,376
TakThailand 8,2845,148
TrangThailand 8,9905,586
TabligboTogo 4,0672,527
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1265,671
TunisTunisia 637396
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1681,969
TireeUk 2,3421,455
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9761,228
TernopilUkraine 1,245774
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9036,775
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4195,232
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4495,250
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5005,282
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5615,320
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6085,349
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8574,261
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Temple, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0795,642
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7145,415
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3055,161
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5135,912
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6905,400
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2394,499
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3635,818
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2254,490
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1766,324
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9285,548
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5955,341
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8594,883
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4482,764
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3605,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -